Thursday, 6 December 2012

Rainy day~

Assalam...^^~

woke up earlier eventhough today is holiday....for me.. =)
started to watch onepiece again while drafting this thingy......hehe

Lemony Snicket inspired ^^
 And 

its  raining outside........
current mood :  windows shopping ...


wsalam

CARTOONS movies review 2013~


Assalamualaikum =)

Currently writing on dell but post via Compaq…2 times work…fuhhh~  having a very busy weekend…and guest what…I got cuti for tomorrow….

it’s been a while since my last animated movie : Hotel Transylvania ...
And because of I’m off tomorrow…I am now spending my whole midnight watching and reviewing for 2013 animated movie trailer.. 

and from my opinions…I’m very excited to watch Despicable Me2!!!!~ yeah…I love minions , Agnes and Gue of course…^^….. really excited…wehoo….



MonsterUniversity too…!!~ it’s been a while since the MonsterInc..and the cutiey Boo appeared in movie….hehe



Watching for The CROODS Trailer makes me feel like I’m watching Brave movie…it’s kinda exciting..and definitely I’m gonna watch this movie…




Escape From Planet  Earth…from my first view….i’d watch several animation movie about aliens..but still it’s inetersting movie trailer..=D hee~



Next…
Dorothy of Oz..



Epic



And Planes from Cars animation movie…^^~ just watch the trailer just a little bit…






Once being animation movie lover…forever I’m gonna be animation movie lover…kyaa ^^~ it’s always funnn ….

...wassalam...

Tuesday, 27 November 2012

cupcakes tiers =D

Assalam...

*post night duty*

night duty is not always busy...and because of that..i've plenty of time seeking and discovering something ..kinda new to me...and of course i'm very excited... =D..i'd once request to my umi about the cake tiers...to buy one ...^^...

and now...i'd found it!!~


i  wish one day i'll have this tier  =) 
tadaa~ ^^..cupcakes tiers ready to be serve...
cute isn't...i wonder..if i can open my own bakery one day...~~~=) 

hehe...daydreaming..

assalam

Sunday, 25 November 2012

dear fiancé ...

Assalam... =)

it's been a while since my last post...and today i'm just gonna upload several things  before going to work...=)...night duty..

and to dear fiancé.....

this is the colour that i'm talking about..the pastel colours...^^..this entry is for you to cuci2 mate...hehe..just cuci your eyes with the colours that i suggest for your  (our ^^) wedding...~

beige... 4 from left..=)

cream..peachy white and so on....^^

..dreamy peach in the centre..

peach ^^

cream..

milky white..soft pink and peach..=)

^^  good luck with your colour decision...afterward..you can start surveying your wedding clothes..and etc...hehe..

okie dokey..
assalam

Wednesday, 21 November 2012

Pika's wedding =)

...Assalam...

Back from night shift...went to Jusco....and to Pika's wedding....directly to ViVa......
lastly..exhausted...~

Having very busy day and busy week......hopefully...I'll get some long rest soon.....

Credit to Farah's camera ^^~





I think pictures is enough to tell everything happens today....^^~


*this post was actually been keep in draft for almost 2  month, maybe there's some problem with the internet connection...and that's why I'd forgotten to publish it..*

Congrates Dear Pika ^^~

Saturday, 22 September 2012

O&G nite

Assalam........

Went to O&G dinner just a few hours ago at  Al-Rawsha arabic cuisine restaurant..
eventhough it's only took a few km from the meeting point ( convoy with other staff) but it takes nearly 1 and a half hour to arrived at the venue.....WHY???

all it's because of...DETOUR at Jalan Peel.....~hoh..

and at last...we're stranded along Jalan Yew....and don't know where to go...without gps and no useful signboard for us....going round and round and along the unknown roads...and at last...found times square....and yeah.....i knew this road heading too.........

hoh~....

just a few pic before everyone disperse...going back to their normal life =)

team members.....

post-dinner ^^~


 anyway..in my opinions...it's not the best dinner I've attended..........~and...hmmm....that's all for tonite....

It's between O&G department and Operation Theatre Department....it's kinda confusing actually.......

which one we should be in ????????

~wassalam~

Sunday, 9 September 2012

~ Ladies NitE ~

Assalam...

fuhh...been spending about 2 hours chit-chat with click..
a heart to heart discussion...kinda biggest problem ever for...
A human being called as a..
LADY~...
eventhough it's a bit tired after working a day long....
but i feel glad...WE can share something most important in our live....
It's a SECRET of Lady
In the middle of era where's conflict in relationship started...

..2 out of 6 housemates..
crazy things tends to happen infront of camera~=B

trying to behave as well as possible..
trying to not syiok sendiri after all...
trying to remind our selves not too demand..
trying to be humble and kind...
hmm...
insyaAllah

redha redha redha is the best words..
and don't forget.. doa and trying the best that we could...^^~
+ give and take
=D

 wassalam~

Wednesday, 5 September 2012

Am I a chocoholic =? ~

Assalam...

yeah...this video on youtube makes me wanna ..... =B hee~ chewing in the  middle of night....


oh yeah...
I'm just a non-addicted chocoholic...
it's mean that I wouldn't die if I didn't take a piece of chocolate in a day...^^
but I keep at least a bar of chocolate in the fridge...
just for spare
it doesn't matter if the chocolate was in milk form or powder form...
I mean...chocolate milk drink or instant choc powder...

like this......~


and for me 
chocolate helps me to reduce stress and mood swing
especially during premenstrual and super-duper busy week
and i'm preferably choosing dark chocolate more than milk chocolate
liking the bittery taste..^^

 i'm not a cadbury lover as it's toooo sweet and milky for me

but currently thinking of trying the Ritter sport chocolate...
^^~kyahaha

nice isn't
+
variety flavours


I'm soOO glad that I'm not an addict-chocoholic...hohoho~
scaryyyy~~~~~~

somehow.. I just like trying something new for me


that's all..
THE END
assalam =D

Monday, 27 August 2012

Eid Mubarrak =D

Assalam..

finally..it's my turn to get some rest after working for almost 10 days ++...but I managed to escaped from this bz Kl and spend my little time at my home sweet home during eidul fitri ^^~

                                                rushing rushing and running running...
depleted lethargy exhausted at the end of the day..
crazy monkey 121    what a hectic week

and to end my day...today....lotsss of cases + emergency cases on the list!!!~

abruptio placenta...bleeding...breech in labour...

crazy monkey 1304 elective c-section cases + 4 emergency cases on the list....daebak~
with bruises on leg after accidentaly tripped and fall like a tortoise during rainy day + early in the morning a few days ago......daebak~

JONAA?????crazy monkey 044

too harsh for me....the word is harsh...no body is JOna...maybe Allah wanna give us some keberkatan during our working days....

Redha is a good word isn't...^^~

and finally I'll be able to wish to all muslims..
Kullu Am Wa Antum Bikhair

and for those who've already come back to work..
Have a nice day at the office... =D
crazy monkey 011
hehe assalam


Saturday, 11 August 2012

~..Place to live..~

Assalam...

It's great day today ^^~
weeee~... eventhough  it's not settle yet...and not even started  yet... =D just smile



Almost a year..searching for a perfect place to live..and affordable price to pay ..
Kyaa~ just found something...and I feel GREAT!!!...

I have to GRAB IT and hold it 

it's not a simply simply things to do in early years of working..
but abah says " of course..but you should try ......sementara abah masih bekerja..."
okay..now I'm trying...because seriously..I need it...
and this will worth a lot for me....
.. ever .. after..

and with my little earn for each month..
hopefully I'll be able to bear with this high living cost for 30 years from now on....
mwahaha...InsyaAllah....that thingy will be mine one day...

hey Itsmenoni!!..stop daydreaming......... =D ngee~

P/s: addicted to THE Sims games makes me much more independent and thinking far beyond a same age ladies ...kyahaha~

...gadgets and cars are only accessories...
and less value..



and I knew that since I'm a kid
because abah taught us earlier about that..
^^
wassalam

Sunday, 5 August 2012

SPY . Cookies

..Assalam..


homemade London Almond biscuits - 너니 and melt-in-mouth German cookies- made by along fiya...both are cookies..and cookies is one of my favourite things to chew....^^~

German cookies 

London almond

preparation .... a few weeks before Hari Raya AidilFitri ^^~ gonna continue the rest of uncoated London almond afterwards....

P/s : preferably to use the LOndon almond name rather than  ALMOND LONdon....but of course..it's still the same thing....^^~


& SPY





this song is quite catchy and i love it..
can't wait for their mv


사랑해 슈퍼주니어 회팅!!!!
 ☁

Thursday, 2 August 2012

oOH Ramadhan..

...Assalam...

Holiday in the middle of weekdays??? yeah...kinda...awkward isn't...   
working during weekends..???.....yeah..that's me

everything turns upside down after started working for night shift...

10 days working...straight...of course...ordinary for workers like me..^^~ 
moreover...i am a workaholic kannn

and during this Ramadhan...the frequency for me working in pm shift...much HIGHER .. 

soo...most of my iftar time was at..??... yeah..that's it...at work...

hmm...but soon this experience will be valuable for me..at least....=) and I'm glad....a bit...

this Ramadhan...

I didn't have a chance to iftar with these guys below...kinda.........
 DISAPPOINTING
...+ no holiday for me during first and second week of Hari Raya..Eid...........huhuuu~


Ooo abah

ooO achik

oooO ayeesh

ooO laa  Aii
hmm...whatever it is....just continue with my life and my journey
^^
just smile

lalalalalala~

ha...friend in need is a friend indeed...
and i'm still searching for this kind of friend..
Sooo...who wants to be my friend???^^

kya that's all for this late morning...nite nite sleep tight~

assalam

Monday, 16 July 2012

Bittersweet lalalala~ ^^

Assalam..^^~

Just arrived home safely...~~~..on nite duty today...may Allah give us ease..amin..insyaAllah..
hmmm...all way from Tasik U.... to L.... Tasik.....trying to listen to brandnew SJ 6th jib songs....sambil layan unstable emotion.(-_-)...suddenly ....It's Kyuhyunii voice....ohooo....*melt*


kept on replaying this song ......... and this song too....... i Heart them...☁ ~~SJ


why woman mood always swing~ unbalance hormon=??...overdose hormon=??...hohohoho

..allergic with this kind of mood..

remove this kind of mood by listening and reading...
^^

chatting.........????



wassalam ~ ;)


Friday, 13 July 2012

Workaholic.....~

...Assalam...

It's all about working...nahh...I got CTR for 5 days for me to stay away from my usual shift.....UUM..vacation??...not really..but kinda holiday for me.. I can woke up late...and travelling around Sintok..Changlun..Kuala Perlis...

eventhough it's tiring to drive every day...but I'm satisfied..very satisfied..at least I have something to do....DRIVING!!!!! ^^

for the CTR and rooster problem..it was solved at the very last minute.....~huh.....kinda distracting my performance actually...haha..eventhough I'm not that good in playing CHESS~.... ^^..mwahaha...

daebak guys team

ladies team =B

And..what a surprise...^^~
tq dear housemates...


The Cactus from Ayu

Glass chess from Cik Ezani 

Slippers from Nurul



and 1 more thing from yat..^^~


hehe...~already 22 this year...how time flies...
I'm a lady now!!

Kyaa~ Assalam ^^~

Saturday, 30 June 2012

Sexy , Free & Single ~❥

Assalam....

Waiting for 6 jib ^^~kyaaaa.....


keep on replaying these thingy...
soo good
daebak..
can't wait for their mv =))))))



Heard the 0:11 min song during SS3..^^~

Go superjunior...hwaiting!!!!!!!~

that's all

assalam ~